Greater Lansing district schedule, results

Here’s a look at the schedule and results for the opening stages of the Michigan High School Athletic Association boys soccer tournament.

DIVISION 1 AT HARTLAND

Thursday, Oct. 13

Hartland 2, East Lansing 1

Grand Ledge 1, Holt 0

Tuesday, Oct 18

Okemos 1, Brighton 0

Hartland 1, Grand Ledge 0

Thursday, Oct 20

Okemos vs. Hartland, 6 p.m

DIVISION 2 AT GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS CENTRAL

Wednesday, Oct 12

Ionia 2, Lowell 0

Tuesday, Oct. 18

East Grand Rapids 7, Ionia 0

Thursday, Oct. 20

Final, 7 p.m

DIVISION 2 AT MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE KELLOGG

wednesday, october 12

Marshall 7, Charlotte 1

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 8, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

Thursday, Oct. 13

Parma Western 6, Hastings 0

Monday, Oct. 17

Parma Western 5, Marshall 0

Richland Gull Lake 3, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0

wednesday, october 19

Parma Western vs. Richland Gull Lake, 6:30 p.m

DIVISION 2 AT DEWITT

wednesday, october 12

St. John’s 2, Everett 0

Thursday, Oct. 13

Haslett 4, Waverly 0

Eastern 8, Sexton 0

Monday, Oct. 17

Eastern 2, St. John’s 0

DeWitt 3, Haslett 0

Thursday, Oct. 20

DeWitt vs Eastern, 6 p.m

DIVISION 2 AT MASON

Thursday, Oct. 13

Tecumseh 3, Adrian 1

Chelsea 2, Jackson Northwest 0

Mason 7, Jackson 0

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Mason 2, Chelsea 1

Pinckney 3, Tecumseh 0

Thursday, Oct. 20

Mason vs Pinckney, 6:30pm

DIVISION 2 AT GOODRICH

Thursday, Oct. 13

Owosso 2, Clio 1

Monday, Oct. 17

Goodrich 5, Owosso 0

Ortonville Brandon 3, Flint Carman Ainsworth 0

wednesday, october 19

Goodrich vs Ortonville Brandon, 6:30 p.m

DIVISION 3 AT ALMA

Monday, Oct. 17

Alma 3, Big Rapids 1

Clare 4, Howard Tri-County 1

Thursday, Oct. 20

Alma vs. Clare, 4:30 p.m

DIVISION 3 AT ONSTED

Thursday, Oct. 13

Brooklyn Columbia Central 4, Stockbridge 0

Michigan Center 4, Quincy 2

Monday, Oct. 17

Onsted 5, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

Michigan Center 3, Hillsdale 2

wednesday, october 19

Onsted vs. Michigan Center, 5 p.m

DIVISION 3 AT EATON RAPIDS

Thursday, Oct. 13

Portland 5, Lansing Catholic 2

Williamston 4, B.C. Pennfield 1

Eaton Rapids 2, Olivet 0

wednesday, october 19

Eaton Rapids vs. Portland, 5:30 p.m

Lakewood vs. Williamston, 7 p.m

Saturday, Oct. 22

Final, noon

DIVISION 3 AT FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC

wednesday, october 12

Corunna 1, Chesaning 0

Birch Run 2, Durand 0

Monday, Oct. 17

Flint Powers Catholic 6, Corunna 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 7, Durand 0

wednesday, october 19

Final, 6 p.m

DIVISION 4 AT SAGINAW NOUVEL

Thursday, Oct. 13

Saginaw Nouvel 2, Hemlock 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 8, Elkton Pigeon Bay Port 0

friday, october 14

Midland Calvary Baptist 2, Ithaca 0

wednesday, october 19

Midland Calvary Baptist vs. Saginaw Nouvel, 5:30 p.m

Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. Bad Axe

friday, october 21

Final, 5 p.m

DIVISION 4 AT LAINGSBURG

wednesday, october 12

Bath 2, Leslie 0

Dansville 9, Maple Valley 1

Laingsburg 5, Perry 0

Thursday, Oct. 13

Lansing Christian 8, Potterville 0

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Laingsburg 4, Dansville 2

Lansing Christian 5, Bath 0

friday, october 21

Lansing Christian vs. Laingsburg, 4 p.m

Comments are closed.