See 2022 district volleyball schedules for West Michigan Conference teams

The 2022 Michigan high school state tournament gets underway today (Monday, Oct. 31).

It all starts with district tournaments, some teams competing on Halloween night. Here are the schedules for districts involving West Michigan Conference teams:

DIVISION 2 AT FRUITPORT

Tuesday, Nov 1

First round: Montague vs Oakridge, 5 p.m.; Fruitport vs. Spring Lake, 7 p.m

Thursday, Nov 3

Semifinals: Orchard View vs Montague/Oakridge winner, 5 pm; Whitehall vs. Fruitport/Spring Lake winner, 7pm

Saturday, Nov 5

Finals: Semifinal winners, 11 am

DIVISION 2 AT FREMONT

Tuesday, Nov 1

First round: Grant vs Sparta, 6 p.m

Thursday, Nov 3

Semifinals: Fremont vs. Howard City Tri County, 5:30 pm; Newaygo vs Grant/Sparta winner, 7pm

Friday, Nov 4

Finals: Semifinal winners, 6 pm

DIVISION 2 AT REED CITY

Monday, Oct. 31

First round: Big Rapids vs. Remus Chippewa Hills, 6 p.m

Wednesday, Nov 2

Semifinals: Ludington vs. Cadillac, 6 pm; Reed City vs. Big Rapids/Remus Chippewa Hills winner, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Nov 3

Finals: Semifinal winners, 6 pm

DIVISION 3 AT MASON COUNTY CENTRAL

Monday, Oct. 31

First round: Mason County Central vs. Shelby, 6 p.m

Wednesday, Nov 2

Semifinals: Holton vs. Hesperia, 5:30 pm; Hart vs. Mason County Central/Shelby winner, 6:30 p.m

Thursday, Nov 3

Finals: Semifinal winners, 6 pm

DIVISION 3 AT FENNVILLE

Tuesday, Nov 1

First round: Fennville vs. Western Michigan Christian, 6 p.m

Thursday, Nov 3

Semifinals: Holland Black River vs. Saugatuck, 5:30 pm; North Muskegon vs. Fennville/Western Michigan Christian winner, 7 p.m

Friday, Nov 4

Finals: Semifinal winners, 6 pm

DIVISION 3 AT WHITE CLOUD

Monday, Oct. 31

First round: Morley Stanwood vs. Lakeview, 6 p.m

Wednesday, Nov 2

Semifinals: White Cloud vs. Ravenna, 6 pm; Kent City vs Morley Stanwood/Lakeview winners, 8pm

Thursday, Nov 3

Finals: Semifinal winners, 6 pm

DIVISION 3 AT MANISTEE

Monday, Oct. 31

Semifinals: Elk Rapids vs. Traverse City St. Francis, 6 pm; Manistee vs. Benzie Central, 7:30 p.m

Thursday, Nov 3

Finals: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m

Comments are closed.