Grand Rapids soccer scoreboard: District finals next for Monday’s winners

DEPARTMENT 1

Caledonia District

Wednesday: Grand Ledge 3, Kalamazoo Central 2 (SO); Forest Hills Northern 1, Caledonia 0; Rockford 2, Byron Center 0.

Monday: Forest Hills Northern 4, Grand Ledge 2; East Kentwood 2 Rockford 1 (OT).

October 20: East Kentwood vs. Forest Hills Northern, 6 p.m.

Jenison district

Wednesday: Grand Rapids Union 3, Grandville 1; Grand Haven 3, Mona Shores 1; Jenison 1, Wyoming 0.

Thursday: West Ottawa 2, Hudsonville 0

Tuesday: Union vs. Grand Haven, 5 p.m. Jenison vs. West Ottawa, 7 p.m.

October 21: Championship game, 5 p.m.

DEPARTMENT 2

Christian District of Grand Rapids

Wednesday: East Grand Rapids 4, Coopersville 0; Kelloggsville 8, Godwin Heights 0; Christian 7, Kenowa Hills 0; Kelloggsville 8, Ottawa Hills 0.

Thursday: Godwin Heights 5, Allendale 0

Tuesday: East Grand Rapids vs. Godwin Heights, 6 p.m. Kelloggsville vs. Christian, 7:30 p.m.

October 21: Championship game, 7 p.m.

Forest Hills Eastern District

Thursday: Northview 7, Greenville 0; Forest Hills Central 3, Cedar Springs 0; Ionia 7, Sparta 0 .; Lowell 2, Forest Hills Eastern 1 (SO)

Tuesday: Forest Hills Central vs. Lowell, 5:00 p.m.; Ionia vs. Northview, 7 p.m.

October 21: Championship game, 6:30 p.m.

Thornapple-Kellogg district

Wednesday: Eaton Rapids, 2, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Thursday: Thornapple-Kellogg 8, Charlotte 0; Hastings 3, Battle Creek Central 2

Tuesday: Thornapple-Kellogg vs. Eaton Rapids, 5 p.m. Richland Gull Lake vs. Hastings, 6:30 p.m.

October 23: Championship game, 11 a.m.

Allegan district

Wednesday: Zeeland Ost 2, Allegan 0; Otsego 1, Plainwell 0 OT

Thursday: Holland 4, Hamilton 0; Zeeland West 3, Wayland 2

Monday: Holland 1, Zeeland East 0; Zeeland West 4, Otsego 2.

Wednesday: Holland vs. Zeeland West, 6 p.m.

DEPARTMENT 3

South Christian District

Wednesday: Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Wellspring 2 (2OT); Grand River Prep 4, Belding 1

Thursday: Catholic Center 4, West Michigan Aviation Academy 1

Tuesday: Lakewood vs. Catholic Central, 5:00 p.m. South Christian vs. Grand River Prep winners, 7:00 p.m.

October 21: Championship game, 6 p.m.

Fennville District

Wednesday: Covenant Christian 2, Hopkins 0; Wyoming Lee 2, Fennville 1

Thursday: Western Catholic 2, Unity Christian 1

Monday: Bund Christ 3, West-Katholisch 1; Holland Christian 8, Lee 1

Wednesday: Holland Christian vs. Covenant Christian, 6 p.m.

Kent City District

Wednesday: Howard City 4, Kent City 0; Orchard View 3, Grant 1

Thursday: Comstock Park 2, Newaygo 1

October 21: Comstock Park vs. Muskegon Oakridge, 5:00 p.m. Tri-County vs. Orchard View, 7:00 p.m.

DEPARTMENT 4

Western Michigan Christian District

Thursday: NorthPointe Christian 5, Calvary Christian 1

Friday: Tri-Unity Christian at West Michigan Christian, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: NorthPointe Christian vs. Calvin Christian, 5 p.m. West Michigan Christian / Tri-Unity Christian vs. Potter’s House, 7 p.m.

Friday: Championship game, 7 p.m.

Bloomingdale district

Friday: Saugatuck at Zion Christian, 4 p.m.

Tuesday: Zion Christian vs. Black River, 5 p.m. Bloomingdale vs. Hudsonville Libertas, 7 p.m.

October 21: Championship game, 6 p.m.

Comments are closed.