Check out the 2022 Michigan high school boys track and field event rankings as of May 20

These are the top 10 times, distances and heights for each event in Michigan high school boys track and field so far this season, according to athletic.net rankings. Check back each Friday during the season for a new set of rankings. Only FAT times are listed.

100 meters

(Rank, Grade, Name, Mark (wind m/s), School

1, 11, Jaiden Reed, 10.42 (4.5)PR, Detroit UD Jesuit

2, 11, Corey Royster, 10.47PR, Macomb Dakota

3, 10, Shamar Heard, 10.53PR, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley

4, 12, Ian Thompson, 10.60PR, Wayland Union

5, 12, Matthew Gazzarato, 10.66 (5.3)PR, Livonia Stevenson

T-6, 12, Evan Knox, 10.7, Bloomfield Hills

T-6, 12, Kellen Reed, 10.70PR, Holt

8, 11, Jaylin Townsend, 10.75PR, Flint Beecher

9, 12, Jaylin Holmes, 10.78 (2.1)PR, East Kentwood

10, 11, Jaden Simmons, 10.81(4.8)PR, Holly

200 meters

1, 12, Jamal Hailey, 21.31PR, Berrien Springs

2, 11, Jaiden Reed, 21.35PR, Detroit UD Jesuit

3, 12, Benny Diaz, 21.57 (1.6)PR, Saugatuck

4, 11, Corey Royster, 21.59 (4.2)PR, Macomb Dakota

5, 11, Braxton Brann, 21.63 (4.2)PR, Ann Arbor Huron

6, 12, Evan Knox, 21.69 (4.2)PR, Bloomfield Hills

7, 10, Shamar Heard, 21.86, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley

8, 12, Devin Grantham, 21.88PR, Detroit UD Jesuit

9, 12, Kellen Reed, 21.89PR, Holt

10, 12, Melik Williams, 21.94PR, Ypsilanti Lincoln

400 meters

1, 12, Josh Flake, 48.41PR, Oak Park

2, 12, Alexander Yon, 48.91PR, Hartland

3, 11, Damarcus Rouse, 49.26, Rochester Adams

4, 12, Kellen Reed, 49.32PR, Holt

5, 11, Jaiden Reed, 49.36PR, Detroit UD Jesuit

6, 12, Cameron Chandler, 49.51PR, Hudsonville Unity Christian

7, 12, Julian Bailey, 49.57PR, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy

8, 11, Darius Whiteside II, 49.61PR, Troy

9, 12, Troy Cranford, 49.81PR, Romulus

10, 10, Cameron Hendrix, 49.86PR, Detroit UD Jesuit

800 meters

1, 12, Brady McArdle, 1:54.18PR, Davison

2, 11, Hunter Jones, 1:54.70PR, Benzie Central

3, 12, Conor Somers, 1:54.81PR, Fremont

4, 12, Sam Yeager, 1:55.21PR, Forest Hills Central

5, 11, Trent McFarland, 1:55.30PR, Utica

6, 11, Caleb Bost, 1:55.46PR, Battle Creek Lakeview

7, 10, Seth Norder, 1:55.48PR, Grand Haven

8, 11, Samuel Allen, 1:56.20PR, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix

9, 11, Braydon Honsinger, 1:56.34PR, Freeland

10, 12, Kenny Minto, 1:56.36PR, Davison

1600 meters

1, 12, Riley Hough, 4:04.95PR, Hartland

2, 11, Hunter Jones, 4:12.10PR, Benzie Central

3, 12, Shawn Juliette, 4:13.60PR, Livonia Churchill

4, 12, Caleb Jarema, 4:14.08PR, Pinckney

5, 10, Brendan Herger, 4:14.17PR, Northville

6, 10, Thomas Westphal, 4:14.24PR, New Baltimore Anchor Bay

7, 12, Conor Somers, 4:14.34PR, Fremont

8, 12, Ian Hill, 4:14.61PR, Spring Lake

9, 12, Quinn Cullen, 4:14.74PR, Brighton

10, 12, Owen Johnson, 4:14.98PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer

3200 meters

1, 12, Riley Hough, 8:46.90PR, Hartland

2, 12, Caleb Jarema, 8:54.53PR, Pinckney

3, 11, Benne Anderson, 8:56.38PR, GR_Ottawa Hills

4, 12, Parker Lambers, 8:57.51PR, Holland Christian

5, 11, Hunter Jones, 8:59.09PR, Benzie Central

6, 10, Seth Norder, 8:59.11PR, Grand Haven

7, 12, Luke Venhuizen, 9:00.16PR, Traverse City Central

8, 12, Quinn Cullen, 9:02.80PR, Brighton

9, 12, Owen Johnson, 9:05.79PR, Ann Arbor Pioneer

10, 12, Conor Somers, 9:06.87PR, Fremont

110m hurdles – 39″

1, 12, Benny Diaz, 14.05 (2.0)PR, Saugatuck

2, 12, Armon Howard, 14.37PR, Rochester Adams

3, 12, Tamaal Myers II, 14.47, Detroit Cass Tech

4, 11, Kayenn Mabin, 14.59PR, Kalamazoo Central

5, 11, Joshua Hurt, 14.66 (3.8)PR, East Kentwood

6, 12, Melik Williams, 14.68PR, Ypsilanti Lincoln

7, 11, Braxton Brann, 14.70PR, Ann Arbor Huron

8, 10, Brayden Kennedy, 14.78PR, Highland-Milford

T-9, 12, Blake Four, 14.91PR, Royal Oak

T-9, 12, Patrick Adams, 14.91, Allendale

300m hurdles – 36″

1, 12, Tamaal Myers II, 38.24, Detroit Cass Tech

2, 12, Benny Diaz, 38.52PR, Saugatuck

3, 10, Brayden Kennedy, 38.57PR, Highland-Milford

4, 12, Jaylin Holmes, 38.64PR, East Kentwood

5, 12, Jordon Clerkley, 39.10PR, Holt

6, 12, Armon Howard, 39.15PR, Rochester Adams

7, 11, Kayenn Mabin, 39.20PR, Kalamazoo Central

8, 11, Joshua Hurt, 39.36PR, East Kentwood

9, 12, Patrick Adams, 39.39, Allendale

10, 12, Isaac Easter, 39.51PR, Holland West Ottawa

4×100 Relay

1, 41.99, Detroit UD Jesuit

2, 42.6, St. Joseph

3, 42.72, Holt

4, 42.87, Lake Orion

5, 42.87, Bloomfield Hills

6, 43.08, River Rouge

7, 43.09, Ann Arbor Huron

8, 43.11, Berrien Springs

9, 43.13, Traverse City West

10, 43.21, Kalamazoo Central

4×200 Relay

1, 01:27.3, Detroit UD Jesuit

2, 01:29.2, Dexter

3, 01:29.4, Lake Orion

4, 01:29.7, West Bloomfield

5, 01:29.8, Rochester Adams

6, 01:29.8, East Lansing

7, 01:29.8, Hudsonville Unity Christian

8, 01:30.0, East Kentwood

9, 01:30.3, Zeeland West

10, 01:30.4, Ann Arbor Huron

4×400 Relay

1, 03:21.2, Detroit UD Jesuit

2, 03:22.2, Oak Park

3, 03:22.7, Rochester Adams

4, 03:24.0, Spring Lake

5, 03:25.5, East Kentwood

6, 03:25.5, Hudsonville

7, 03:26.5, saline

8, 03:26.9, Rockford

9, 03:27.2, Holland Christian

10, 03:27.6, Temperance Bedford

4×800 relays

1, 07:51.7, Northville

2, 07:57.8, GR_Ottawa Hills

3, 07:58.4, Brighton

4, 07:58.7, St. Joseph

5, 08:00.1, Caledonia

6, 08:01.0, Pinckney

7, 08:02.0, Walled Lake Central

8, 08:02.0, Ann Arbor Pioneer

9, 08:02.2, Walled Lake Northern

10, 08:03.9, Plymouth

Shot Put – 12lb

1, 12, Zane Forist, 67′ 4PR, Carson City-Crystal

2, 12, Andrew Quinn, 59′ 5.5PR, Mason County Central

3, 12, Alex Mansfield, 59′ 3.5PR, Monroe Jefferson

4, 11, Kellen Kimes, 58′ 0PR, Hart

5, 12, Aidan Taylor, 56′ 11PR, Zeeland East

6, 12, Kadyn Warner, 56′ 2.5PR, Traverse City Central

7, 11, Andrew Berryhill, 55′ 5.5PR, Battle Creek Lakeview

8, 12, Tristan Hinkley, 55′ 2PR, Swartz Creek

9, 12, Connor Williamson, 53′ 11PR, Mason

10, 10, Gavin Nurenberg, 52′ 10.5, Pewamo-Westphalia

Disc – 1.6kg

1, 12, Zane Forist, 199′ 1, Carson City-Crystal

2, 12, Andrew Quinn, 175′ 3.75PR, Mason County Central

3, 12, Jake Steslicki, 172′ 1PR, Farmington

4, 12, Alex Mansfield, 168′ 7PR, Monroe Jefferson

5, 12, Todd Nanasy, 166′ 8PR, Morrice

6, 12, Brady Ploucha, 164′ 4PR, Dearborn Divine Child

7, 11, Kellen Kimes, 162′ 11PR, Hart

8, 12, Aidan Taylor, 162′ 3, Zeeland East

9, 12, Connor Williamson, 160′ 0PR, Mason

10, 11, Dalton DeBeau, 156′ 6PR, Frankenmuth

high jump

T-1, 12, Nate Clark, 6′ 9PR, Hudsonville

T-1, 12, Brady Schultz, 6′ 9PR, Menominee

T-1, 12, Luke Stowasser, 6′ 9, Edwardsburg

4, 12, Justin Miller, 6′ 8, Fenton

T-5, 10, Tyler Baker, 6′ 7PR, Mason

T-5, 10, Sawyer Moloy, 6′ 7PR, Sanford Meridian

T-5, 10, Braden Prielipp, 6′ 7PR, Marion

T-5, 10, Nathan Levine, 6′ 7PR, Canton

T-5, 12, Julian Holt, 6′ 7PR, Lakeview St Clair Shores

T-10, 12, Gage Hessem, 6′ 6PR, Kingsley

T-10, 10, Miles Shannon, 6′ 6PR, Climax-Scotts

polevault

1, 12, Cole Sheldon, 16′ 0PR, Dexter

2, 11, Dolan Gonzales, 15′ 6PR, Saline

3, 12, Landon Cosby, 15′ 3PR, Charlotte

4, 11, David Conrad, 15′ 0PR, Whitehall

5, 10, Joey Bonacci, 14′ 7PR, Jenison

6, 12, Camryn Battjes, 14′ 6.5PR, Allendale

T-7, 12, Ethan Lingle, 14′ 6, Temperance Bedford

T-7, 12, Brenden Endres, 14′ 6PR, Traverse City St. Francis

9, 9, Sam Vesperman, 14′ 1PR, Grosse Ile

T-10, 12, Zachary Miller, 14′ 0PR, Plainwell

T-10, 9, Tryce Tokar, 14′ 0PR, Ovid-Elsie

T-10, 10, Jack Borgman, 14′ 0PR, Laingsburg

T-10, 12, Adam Blue, 14′ 0, Grand Ledge

T-10, 12, Floyd (Trey) Tucker, 14′ 0PR, East Kentwood

T-10, 12, Mason Powers, 14′ 0PR, Caledonia

long jump

1, 12, Levi Honderd, 23′ 2.75PR, Holland

2, 12, Kellen Reed, 23′ 0.5PR, Holt

T-3, 12, Nate Clark, 22′ 7.5PR, Hudsonville

T-3, 12, Aharon Henry, 22′ 7.5PR, Okemos

5, 12, Trevon Redding, 22′ 7.25PR, Warren Michigan Collegiate

T-6, 12, James York, 22′ 6PR, Berrien Springs

T-6, 11, Tyler Tarantino, 22′ 6PR, Lapeer

8, 12, Derrick Voltz, 22′ 4.5, Carrollton

9, 10, Charlie Gardner, 22′ 3PR, Detroit UD Jesuit

10, 12, Joey Andrews, 22′ 2.5PR, Traverse City St Francis

Comments are closed.