Greater Lansing high school senior college commitments

Here is a listing of where high school seniors from Greater Lansing will be continuing their athletic careers. This listing is based on information provided by area schools. Additions can be sent to [email protected].

BASEBALL

Charlie Anderson, Olivet – Aquinas College

Connor Bailey, Haslett – Lansing Community College

Ramsey Bousseau, Olivet – Aquinas College

Caleb Estrada, Grand Ledge – Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Cam Frazier, Olivet – Lakeland University

Brody Lehman, Olivet – Olivet College

Joe Leonard, St. Johns-Kalamazoo College

Landing Mikula, St. Johns – Aquinas

Jacob Waffle, Olivet-Trine

BASKETBALL

Drue Allen, Olivet – Olivet College

Charlie Anderson, Olivet – Aquinas College

Peyton Anderson, DeWitt – Lansing Community College

Kaylee Bush, Potterville-Olivet College

Emily Homan, Haslett-Wayne State

Grace Isenhath, Haslett-Northwood

Isabel Lindo, Haslett-Davenport

Emma Riley, Fowler-Saginaw Valley

Deonte Roberts, Waverly-Albion College

Ava Scanlon, Grand Ledge – Grand Valley

More:Grand Valley signee Ava Scanlon helping Grand Ledge girls basketball shake off slow start

Delaney Seaman, Ithaca – Mid-Michigan Community College

Janae Tyler, Holt – Kent State

BOWLING

Olivia Palmer, Mason-Jackson College

COMPETITIVE / SIDELINE CHAEER

Jordyn Ybarra, Grand Ledge-Alma College

CROSS COUNTRY / TRACK AND FIELD

Lansing Catholic's CC Jones, (365) finishes in second place in the D3 Girls Regional Cross Country race Saturday, Oct, 29, 2022.

Parks Allen, Ithaca-Wayne State

Logan Copper, Potterville – St Clair County Community College

Lauren Hamilton, Grand Ledge – Madonna

CC Jones, Lansing Catholic – Michigan

Ashlyn Kephart, Lansing Christian-Indiana Wesleyan

Ella Kowatch, Pewamo-Westphalia – Ferris State

Emma Netzel, Holt-Central Michigan

Taylor Pangburn, Grand Ledge – Michigan State

Cameron Pierce, Leslie – Lansing Community College

Hannah Pricco, Lansing Catholic – Michigan

From November:Hannah Pricco dialed things back on the court to take off as runner for Lansing Catholic

Zee Simpson, Lansing Catholic – Aquinas

FOOTBALL

From left to right, DeWitt's Matthew Nehf, Brandon Soltis, Broden Schafer and Bryce Kurncz are slated to play college football.

Justis Ashley, Waverly-Siena Heights

Evan Boyd, East Lansing-Central Michigan

Logan Costello, Grand Ledge-Heidelberg

TaVeon Demps, East Lansing—Olivet College

Shawn Foster, Grand Ledge-Grand Valley

Hayden Healey, East Lansing – Adrian College

Braden Hill, Charlotte – Saginaw Valley

Ethan Hull, Ithaca-Michigan Tech

Brian Ingram, Mason-Hope College

Dorij’an Jackson, East Lansing – Grand Valley

Kanye Jackson, East Lansing-Northwood

Kieran Jackson, East Lansing-Siena Heights

Bryce Kurncz, DeWitt – Michigan Tech

Brady Krause, Portland-Alma College

Michael LaFay, Olivet – Concordia University

Brandon Lewis, Lansing Catholic – Michigan State

Andrew Konieczny, Grand Ledge – Hillsdale College

Matthew Nehf, DeWitt – Central Michigan

Colin Page, Mason – Hillsdale College

Isaac Pavona, Haslett-Trine

Drew Priddy, Olivet-Indiana Wesleyan

Broden Schafer, DeWitt – Saginaw Valley State

Austin Shroufe, Leslie-Olivet College

Noah Simpson, Portland – Olivet Nazarene University

Brandon Soltis, DeWitt-Hope College

Mason Stocker, Grand Ledge-Hope College

Bruce Thelen, Fulton-Alma College

Troy Wertman, Pewamo-Westphalia-Central Michigan

Teddy Williams, Grand Ledge – Army West Point

GOLF

Sydney Dausman, Haslett-Northwood

LACROSSE

Haslett-Williamston's Breyer Fenech looks to pass against Lansing Catholic on Thursday, April 21, 2022, at Lansing Catholic High School.

Ethan Barker, Okemos – Albion College

Isaac Bomgaars, Grand Ledge – Albion College

Bridget Cox, Okemos-Shippensburg (Pennsylvania) University

Julia Ellsworth, DeWitt – Calvin University

Breyer Fenech, Williamston – University of Maryland, Baltimore County

Tyler Kliewer, Okemos – Albion College

Kael Lewicki, DeWitt – Kalamazoo College

Landon Parker, Grand Ledge – Monmouth University

Mac Thomas, Haslett – Missouri Baptist

Sawyer Van Antwerp, Okemos-Detroit Mercy

ROWING

Hannah Brunton, Grand Ledge – Eastern Michigan

RUGBY

Lily Nowak, Morrice-Brown

SOCCER

Eric Cooper, Everett – Great Lakes Christian

Allie Grice, Dansville – Concordia Ann Arbor

Bryce Heisler, Olivet – Great Lakes Christian College

Reece Perpich, Waverly-Great Lakes Christian

Alex Richardson, Olivet-Saginaw Valley

SOFTBALL

Lauren Humphrey, Ithaca-Huntington

Kyra Shadduck, DeWitt – Lansing Community College

Gracie Taylor, Dansville-Lansing Community College

Sierra Truax, Olivet-Siena Heights

SWIMMING AND DIVING

Caroline Li

Mara Amley, Haslett – University Of Wisconsin Oshkosh

Anya Hopek, DeWitt – Calvin University

Caroline Li, Okemos – University of California

TENNIS

Hannah Letzer, Okemos-Lehigh

Colson Wells, Okemos-Nebraska

TRACK AND FIELD

Nevaeh Branson, Mason – Wayne State

Anna Nixon, Perry-Davenport

Payton Otto, Olivet – Michigan State

Noah Simpson, Portland – Olivet Nazarene University

Gabrielle Stafford, DeWitt – Adelphi University

Rease Teel, Perry-Davenport

VOLLEYBALL

Daniel Pohl

Angela Cutts, Grand Ledge – Aquinas College

Grace Grew, Grand Ledge – Olivet College

Emi Gulock, Lansing Catholic – Northern Michigan

Kourtney Mack, Dansville-Rochester University

Candis Myers, Fowler – Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Kennedi North, Okemos – Adrian College

Abbey Pohl, Portland – Montcalm Community College

Dani Pohl, Pewamo-Westphalia – Belmont Abbey College (North Carolina)

Taylor Rehab, DeWitt – Aquinas College

Isabella Schultz, Lansing Catholic – Thomas More University (Kentucky)

Gabrielle Stafford, DeWitt – Adelphi University

Taylor Stephens, Okemos-Kalamazoo College

Kendall White, St. Johns – Minnesota State

Comments are closed.