Grand Rapids district soccer Wednesday scores, schedules

* Results will be updated as they become available

DEPARTMENT 1

Caledonia District

Wednesday: Grand Ledge 3, Kalamazoo Central 2 (SO); Forest Hills Northern 1, Caledonia 0; Rockford 2, Byron Center 0.

Monday: Grand Ledge vs. Forest Hills Northern in Caledonia, 6:00 p.m. Rockford in East Kentwood, 6:00 p.m.

October 20: Championship game, 6 p.m.

Jenison district

Wednesday: Grand Rapids Union 3, Grandville 1; Grand Haven 3, Mona Shores 1; Jenison 1, Wyoming 0.

Thursday: Hudsonville, West Ottawa, 6 p.m.

Monday: Union vs. Grand Haven, 5 p.m. Jenison vs. West Ottawa / Hudsonville, 7 p.m.

October 21: Championship game, 5 p.m.

DEPARTMENT 2

Christian District of Grand Rapids

Wednesday: East Grand Rapids 4, Coopersville 0; Kelloggsville 8, Godwin Heights 0; Christian 7, Kenowa Hills 0; Kelloggsville 8, Ottawa Hills 0.

Thursday: Godwin Heights in Allendale, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: East Grand Rapids vs. Allendale / Godwin Heights, 6 p.m. Kelloggsville vs. Christian, 7:30 p.m.

October 21: Championship game, 7 p.m.

Forest Hills Eastern District

Thursday: Forest Hills Central, Cedar Springs, 6:00 p.m.; Ionia vs. Sparta at Forest Hills Eastern, 5:00 p.m.; Lowell in Forest Hills Eastern, 7 p.m.; Greenville at Northview, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Forest Hills Central / Cedar Springs vs. Forest Hills Eastern / Lowell, 5:00 p.m.; Sparta / Ionia vs. Northview / Greenville, 7 p.m.

October 21: Championship game, 6:30 p.m.

Thornapple-Kellogg district

Wednesday: Eaton Rapids, 2, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Thursday: Thornapple-Kellogg vs. Charlotte, 6 p.m.; Battle Creek Central in Hastings, 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday: Thornapple-Kellogg / Charlotte vs. Eaton Rapids, 5:00 p.m. Richland Gull Lake vs. Hastings / Battle Creek Central, 6:30 p.m.

October 23: Championship game, 11 a.m.

Allegan district

Wednesday: Zeeland Ost 2, Allegan 0; Otsego 1, Plainwell 0 OT

Thursday: Hamilton in Holland, 6 p.m. Wayland in Zeeland West, 6 p.m.

Monday: Holland / Hamilton vs. Zeeland East, 5 p.m.; Otsego vs. Wayland / Zeeland West winner, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Championship game, 6 p.m.

DEPARTMENT 3

South Christian District

Wednesday: Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Wellspring 2 (2OT); , Grand River Prep 4, Belding 1

Thursday: West Michigan Aviation Academy at Catholic Headquarters, 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday: Lakewood vs. Catholic Central / Aviation Academy, 5:00 p.m. South Christian vs. Grand River Prep winners, 7:00 p.m.

October 21: Championship game, 6 p.m.

Fennville District

Wednesday: Covenant Christian 2, Hopkins 0; Wyoming Lee 2, Fennville 1

Thursday: Western Catholic at Unity Christian, 6 p.m.

Monday: Unity Christian / West Catholic vs. Covenant Christian, 5 p.m. Lee vs. Holland Christian, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Championship game, 6 p.m.

Kent City District

Wednesday: Comstock Park, Newaygo, 4:30 p.m. Orchard View in Grant, 4:30 p.m. Kent City, Tri-County, 7:00 p.m.

October 21: Newaygo / Comstock Park winners vs. Muskegon Oakridge, 5 p.m. Tri-County / Kent City winners vs. Grant / Orchard View winners, 7 p.m.

DEPARTMENT 4

Western Michigan Christian District

Thursday: NorthPointe Christian at Calvary Christian, 5 p.m.

Friday: Tri-Unity Christian at West Michigan Christian, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Calvary Christian / NorthPointe Christian Sieger vs. Calvin Christian, 5 p.m. West Michigan Christian / Tri-Unity Christian vs. Potter’s House, 7 p.m.

Friday: Championship game, 7 p.m.

Bloomingdale district

Friday: Saugatuck at Zion Christian, 4 p.m.

Tuesday: Zion Christian vs. Black River, 5 p.m. Bloomingdale vs. Hudsonville Libertas, 7 p.m.

October 21: Championship game, 6 p.m.

Comments are closed.