Grand Rapids boys, girls basketball standings for week of Jan. 3

Rockford Senior Ellie Irwin (5) plays Grand Rapids Catholic Central during the High School Holiday Tournament at Cornerstone University in Grand Rapids, Michigan on Tuesday, December 21, 2021. (Joel Bissell | MLive.com)Joel Bissell | MLive.com

League play opens for most basketball teams heading to the Grand Rapids area this week.

Check out how each team fared in the pre-conference game below.

GIRL

OK RED

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Rockford 0-0 6-0
West Ottawa 0-0 5-0
Grandville 0-0 5-1
Great port 0-0 4-1
Hudsonville 0-0 3-2
Caledonia 0-0 2-2
Jenison 0-0 2-3
East Kentwood 0-0 0-3

OK WHITE

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Lowell 0-0 4-0
Forest Hills Center 0-0 4-1
Grand Rapids Christian 0-0 4-2
Greenville 0-0 3-2
Byron Center 0-0 2-2
Forest Hills North 0-0 2-4
East Grand Rapids 1-0 1-3
North view 0-0 1-5

OK GREEN

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Holland 0-0 4-1
Mona Shores 0-0 4-1
union 0-0 3-1
Reeths buffer 0-0 2-1
Wyoming 0-0 3-3
Zeeland West 0-0 2-2
Muskegon 0-0 1-4
Zeeland East 0-0 0-5

OK GOLD

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
South Christian 0-0 4-1
Kenowa Hills 0-0 3-1
Thornapple-Kellogg 0-0 3-2
Wayland 0-0 3-2
Cedar feathers 0-0 2-4
Catholic Central 0-0 1-2
Forest Hills Eastern 0-0 0-6
Ottawa Hills 0-0 0-2

OK BLUE

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Allendale 0-0 4-1
Western Catholic 0-0 4-1
Spring lake 0-0 3-2
Holland Christian 0-0 3-3
Hamilton 0-0 2-2
Coopersville 0-0 1-3
Christian unity 0-1 1-4
Fruit port 0-0 0-4

OK SILVER

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
NorthPointe Christian 0-0 5-0
Sparta 0-0 4-1
Belding 0-0 3-1
Godwin Heights 0-0 3-1
Kelloggsville 0-0 2-3
Comstock Park 0-1 1-3
Hopkins 0-0 1-3
Calvin Christian 0-0 1-4

ALLIANZ LEAGUE

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Zion Christian 0-0 3-1
Calvary Christian 0-0 2-1
Black river 0-0 2-3
Potter’s house 0-0 2-4
Trinity Christian 0-0 1-3
Aviation Academy 0-0 0-5
Grand River Prep 0-0 0-2
lee 0-0 0-5

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Watervliet 3-0 3-0
Martin 3-0 5-1
Lawton 3-2 3-2
Coloma 1-1 1-3
Gobles 2-3 2-3
Saugatuck 1-3 2-3
Fennville 0-4 0-7

BOYS

OK RED

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Great port 0-0 4-0
Rockford 0-0 5-1
Grandville 0-0 4-1
Jenison 0-0 3-2
Caledonia 0-0 2-2
West Ottawa 0-0 2-3
Hudsonville 0-0 2-3
East Kentwood 0-0 0-3

OK WHITE

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
North view 0-0 4-0
Forest Hills Center 0-0 4-1
GR Christian 0-0 4-2
Greenville 0-0 2-3
East Grand Rapids 0-0 1-2
Byron Center 0-0 0-3
Forest Hills North 0-0 0-3
Lowell 0-0 0-4

OK GREEN

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Muskegon 0-0 2-0
Reeths buffer 0-0 3-1
Zeeland West 0-0 3-1
Wyoming 0-0 3-2
Zeeland East 0-0 1-1
Mona Shores 0-0 2-3
Holland 0-0 1-3
union 0-0 0-3-1

OK GOLD

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Kenowa Hills 0-0 4-0
Catholic Central 0-0 3-0
Forest Hills Eastern 0-0 2-2
Cedar feathers 0-0 2-2
South Christian 0-0 2-2
Wayland 0-0 2-2
Thornapple-Kellogg 0-0 1-2
Ottawa Hills 0-0 0-3-1

OK BLUE

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Christian unity 0-0 4-0
Coopersville 0-0 3-0
Fruit port 0-0 4-1
Western Catholic 0-0 3-1
Hamilton 0-0 2-2
Holland Christian 0-0 2-2
Spring lake 0-0 2-2
Allendale 0-0 0-2

OK SILVER

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Sparta 0-0 2-1
Kelloggsville 0-0 3-2
Godwin Heights 0-0 1-1
Comstock Park 0-0 1-3
NorthPointe Christian 0-0 1-4
Hopkins 0-0 0-2
Calvin Christian 0-0 0-3
Belding 0-0 0-4

ALLIANZ LEAGUE

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Zion Christian 1-0 3-0
Grand River Prep 1-0 1-3
Calvary Christian 0-0 4-1
Aviation Academy 0-0 4-2
Trinity Christian 0-0 2-2
lee 0-0 1-2
Potter’s house 0-0 1-3
source 0-0 0-3
Black river 0-2 0-3

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

TEAM LEAGUE TOTAL
Lawton 2-0 3-0
Watervliet 2-0 3-0
Fennville 3-1 3-2
Coloma 1-1 3-1
Gobles 1-3 1-3
Saugatuck 1-3 1-3
Martin 0-3 0-4

Comments are closed.