Grand Rapids volleyball scoreboard: Monday night quarterfinal results

DEPARTMENT 1

At the Byron Center

Monday: Caledonia 3, Thornapple-Kellogg 0

Wednesday: Byron Center vs. Gull Lake, 5 p.m. Kalamazoo Central vs. Caledonia Winner, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Championship game, 6:30 p.m.

In Forest Hills Central

Monday: Forest Hills Central vs. Ottawa Hills, 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Forest Hills Northern vs. Lowell, 5:00 p.m.; East Grand Rapids vs. FHC / Ottawa Hills winners, 5 p.m.

Thursday: Championship game, 7 p.m.

At Greenville

Monday: Northview 3, Greenville 1

Wednesday: Rockford vs. Cedar Springs, 5 p.m.; Kenowa Hills vs. Northview Game, 7pm

Thursday: Championship game, 6 p.m.

At Jensison

Tuesday: East Kentwood vs. Grandville, 6 p.m.

Thursday: Jenison vs. Union, 5 p.m.; Wyoming vs. East Kentwood / Grandville winners, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday: championship game, noon.

At Mona Shores

Monday: Grand Haven 3, Reeths buffer 0

Wednesday: Mona Shores vs. Muskegon, 5 p.m. Coopersville vs. Grand Haven, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Championship game, 6 p.m.

In Zeeland West

Monday: Hudsonville 3, Holland 0

Wednesday: West Ottawa vs. Hudsonville, 5 p.m. Zeeland East vs. Zeeland West, pm

DEPARTMENT 2

In Hastings

Monday: Hastings vs. Central Montcalm, 5:30 p.m. Portland 3, Belding 0

Wednesday: Ionia vs. Portland, 5:30 p.m. Lake Odessa Lakewood vs. Hastings / Central Montcalm winners, 7:00 p.m.

Thursday: Championship game, 6 p.m.

In Kelloggsville

Monday: West Michigan Aviation Academy 3, Godwin Heights 2; Grand Rapids Christian 3, Forest Hills Eastern 0

Wednesday: Grand River Prep vs. Christian Sieger, 5 p.m. Kelloggsville vs. Aviation Academy, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Championship game, 7 p.m.

At Sparta

Monday: Grant 3, Fremont 2

Wednesday: Newaygo vs. Sparta, 5 p.m. Tri-County vs. Grant, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Championship game: 7 p.m.

At Christian unit

Monday: Unit Christian 3, Catholic Headquarters 0; West Catholic 3, Wyoming Lee 0

Wednesday: Comstock Park vs. Unity Christian, 5 p.m. Allendale vs. West Catholic, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Championship game, 6 p.m.

At Wayland

Monday: South Christian 3, Holland Christian 0

Wednesday: Wayland vs. Hamilton, 5 p.m. Hopkins vs. South Christian, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Championship game, 6 p.m.

DEPARTMENT 3

At Bund Christian

Monday: NorthPointe Christian 3, Calvin Christian 0

Thursday: Wellspring vs. NorthPointe, 5:00 p.m. Covenant Christian vs. Potter’s House, 7:00 p.m.

Friday: Championship game, 6 p.m.

At North Muskegon

Monday: Saugatuck 3, Black River 0

Wednesday: Fennville vs. North Muskegon, 5:30 p.m. West Michigan Christian vs. Saugatuck, 7:00 p.m.

Thursday: Championship game, 6 p.m.

DEPARTMENT 4

At Trinity Christian

Thursday: Championship game, Tri-Unity Christian vs. Zion Christian, 6 p.m.

Comments are closed.