See Ann Arbor Boys District Basketball Tournament Matchups, March 23-27
ANN ARBOR – The Michigan High School Athletic Association has announced its district basketball matchups for the 2020-21 state tournament.
Check out the schedules for teams from the Ann Arbor area in Division 1 through Division 4:
RELATED: MHSAA Announces Basketball District Pairings for Boys and Girls in 2021
– –
TUESDAY, MARCH 23rd
DEPARTMENT 1
DISTRICT 18 AT YPSILANTI LINCOLN
Ypsilanti Lincoln versus Ann Arbor Pioneer, 5:30 p.m.
Saline solution against Ypsilanti, 7 p.m.
DISTRICT 17 AT DEXTER
South Lyon versus Ann Arbor skyline, 5:30 p.m.
Brighton versus Dexter, 7pm
DEPARTMENT 2
DISTRICT 50 IN CHELSEA
Fowlerville versus Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard, 7pm
DISTRICT 53 AT CARLETON AIRPORT
Milan vs. Monroe Jefferson, 7pm
DEPARTMENT 4
DISTRICT 121 IN SUMMERFIELD PETERSBURG
Ann Arbor Central Academy versus Britton Deerfield, 5:30 p.m.
– –
THURSDAY MARCH 25th
DEPARTMENT 1
DISTRICT 18 AT YPSILANTI LINCOLN
Ypsilanti Lincoln / Ann Arbor pioneer winner against Belleville, 5:30 p.m.
Saline / Ypsilanti winner against Ann Arbor Huron, 7 p.m.
DISTRICT 17 AT DEXTER
South Lyon / Ann Arbor skyline v South Lyon East at 5:30 p.m.
Brighton / Dexter winner against Pinckney, 7pm
DEPARTMENT 2
DISTRICT 50 IN CHELSEA
Stockbridge versus Chelsea, 5:30 p.m.
Fowlerville / Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard Winner versus Williamston, 7pm
DISTRICT 53 AT CARLETON AIRPORT
Milan / Monroe Jefferson winner versus Carleton Airport / Ida winner 7:00 p.m.
DEPARTMENT 3
DISTRICT 87 ON WHITMORE LAKE
Whitmore Lake v Ann Arbor Greenhills, 5:30 p.m.
Lutheran Westland / Brighton Charyl Stockwell v Ypsilanti Arbor Prep, 7pm
DEPARTMENT 4
DISTRICT 121 IN SUMMERFIELD PETERSBURG
Championship game, 7 p.m.
The winner advances to Ypsilanti Lincoln Regional
– –
SATURDAY MARCH 27th
DEPARTMENT 1
DISTRICT 18 AT YPSILANTI LINCOLN
Championship game 7 p.m.
The district winner advances to Northville Regional
DISTRICT 17 AT DEXTER
Championship game, 7 p.m.
The district winner advances to Northville Regional
DEPARTMENT 2
DISTRICT 50 IN CHELSEA
Championship game, 7 p.m.
The district winner advances to Williamston Regional
DISTRICT 53 AT CARLETON AIRPORT
Championship game, 7 p.m.
District winner advances regionally to Tecumseh
DEPARTMENT 3
DISTRICT 87 ON WHITMORE LAKE
Championship game, 7 p.m.
District winner advances to Erie Mason Regional
MORE:
Check out the girls’ matchups in the Ann Arbor basketball district
Comments are closed.